Week 13 Fixtures   05/12/2017

ATHLONE DISTRICT SCHOOLBOY / GIRL LEAGUE 2017/18

Week 13

Tuesday05th December 2017

U13 Premier Division

St. Josephs                          v         Temple Villa                               7.00


Saturday09thDecember 2017

U11 North

Ballinasloe Town Lions     v          St. Francis Kestrals                 11.00

Temple Villa Aces              v         AC Celtic                                   11.00

Ballinasloe Town Tigers    v         East Galway                              12.00


U11South

AC Celticv         St. Francis Tigers1.00

Temple Villa Jets                v        St. Josephs                                12.00


U14 Premier Division

St. Francis                           v         AC Celtic                                   11.30


U13 Premier Division

Temple Villa                       v       Hodson Bay Celtic                     1.15

East Galway                        v      AC Celtic                                      12.30


U12 SFAI Cup 4th Round

St. Francis                            v       Strand Celtic                  1.00

Ballinasloe Town               v       Athenry                            1.15


U13/14 Combi Division

St. Josephs 04                    v        AC Celtic                                        2.30

 

Sunday 10th December 2017 

U7 Blitz

Ballinasloe:@ 10.00– Ballinasloe Town Cheyennes, Ballinasloe Town Apaches, St. Josephs & St. Josephs Blues

Temple Villa @ 10.00 – Temple Villa Aces, Temple Jets, Hodson Bay Lions & Hodson Bay Tigers

Iona Park @ 10.00 –St. Francis Eagles, St. Francis Hawks, Ballinahown Reds, Ballinahown Whites, St. Josephs Orange & St. Josephs Greens.


U9 Blitz

East Galway @ 10.00 – East Galway, Ballinasloe Cheyennes, Ballinasloe Apaches, St. Francis Blues, St. Francis Greens

Ballinahown @ 10.00 – Ballinahown Reds, Ballinahown Whites, Hodson Bay Jaguars & Hodson Bay Jets

St. Josephs @ 10.00 – St. Josephs Reds, St. Josephs Whites, Temple Villa Utd, Temple Villa Rovers

Tormey Villas @ 10.00 – AC Celtic Stars, AC Celtic Stripes, Hodson Bay Dragons, Hodson Bay Panthers, St. Josephs Blues & St. Josephs Greens


U11 North

Hodson Bay Cougers          v        St. Josephs                               11.30

                   

U12 Premier Division

AC Celtic                             v       East Galway                                 1.00


U13 Development Friendly(Game 1) 

ADSL                                    v      Sligo                                               12.00  Iona Park


U13 Development Friendly(Game 2) 

ADSL                                    v      Sligo                                                 1.30  Iona Park






Sponsors

Sponsors Sponsors Sponsors Sponsors